Aurora Theatre Company

Founders

Dorothy Bryant, Marge Glicksman, Ken Grantham, Barbara Oliver, Richard Rossi

The Artistic and Administrative Team

Artistic Director Tom Ross
Managing Director Julie Saltzman
Audience Services Manager Robin Dolan
Assistant Box Office Manager Margaret Toomey
Box Office Associate Luisa Frasconi
Box Office Assistants Georgia Brown 
Cecily Schmidt
Development Director Deborah Banks
Annual Fund Manager Deborah Munro
Development Associate Dave Shultz
Technical Director/Production Coordinator Cameron Swartzell
Marketing Manager Seth Macari
Public Relations Manager Erica Lewis-Finein
Business Manager Richard Rubio
GAP Producer Matthew Graham Smith
GAP Producer Deborah Taylor
Graphic/Web Designer Elizabeth Lada
Literary Manager Josh Costello
Costume Coordinator Trish Austin
Education Director Michael Mansfield
Interns

Sharlee Taylor - Special Events Intern
Jessica Ju - BCAAP Intern

Usher Coordinator Hal Helfand
House Managers Elizabeth Du Val
Mike & Jeanne Grunwald
Michael Mansfield
Louel Senores
Photography David Allen
Videography Steve Flavin

Board of Directors

  • Officers: Ellen B. Levine, president; Deborah S. Goodman, vice-president; Elizabeth Burwell, treasurer; Hillary Reinis, secretary
  • Members: Joel B. Altman, Jacquelin Ewing, Ilene Gordon, Robert B. Hetler, George Hisert, Zandra Faye LeDuff, Wendy Markel*, Cindy Snow, Steven C. Wolan

*on leave of absence

Advisory Council

Ginger Alafi, Rena Bransten, John Caner, Joy Carlin, Earl Cheit, Andy Cohn, Grace Fretter, Judy Holland, Darrell Louie, Muriel Maffre, Helen Meyer, Bob Oliver, Norman & Janet Pease, Hilary Perkins, Benjamin Pierce, Betty Pigford, Jonathan Reinis, Jim Reynolds, Julianne Rumsey, Lisa Taylor, Paul Templeton, Ron Vincent, John Walker, Carolyn Weinberger, Evelyn Wozniak

Aurora Volunteers

Joyce Applebaum, Nancy Auker, Sheila Baltimore, Jane Burton, Ginger Casey, Kasa Cotugno, Kora Cypress, Alice Dawson, Karen Ebadi, Evelyn Elson, Ellen Gierson, Seri Gomberg, Marilyn Goodman, Nelson Goodman, Diane Gould, Lizette Greijbe, Elmer Grossman, Jeanne Grunwald, Kaidi He, Nancy Leitmann, Eleanor Levine, Jennie Lippincott, Emily Loeb, Barbara McPhail, Carolyn Morrison, Esther Polito, Boyard Rowe, Margaret Sawyer, Janet Seelinger, Philip Seelinger, Mary Shahrokh, Dorothy Snodgrass, Mitchelle Tanner, Ron Tauber, Arlen Towers, Jean Waxdeck, Bu Wirth



Back to Top
AURORA THEATRE COMPANY| 2081 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94704| MAP