Production History

 

2015-2016

Mud Blue Sky - by Marisa Wegrzyn, directed by Tom Ross


The Monster-Builder - by Amy Freed, directed by Art Manke 


Little Erik - written and directed by Mark Jackson


The How and the Why - by Sarah Treem, directed by Joy Carlin


The Heir Apparent - by David Ives, directed by Josh Costello


“MASTER HAROLD”… and the boys - by Athol Fugard | directed by Timothy Near


The Submarine Show - created by and starring Slater Penney and Jaron Hollander  



 

2014-2015

Rapture, Blister, Burn - by Gina Gionfriddo, directed by Desdemona Chiang

Beakfast with Mugabe - by Fraser Grace, directed by Jon Tracy

The Lyons - by Nicky Silver, directed by Barbara Damashek

Talley's Folly - by Lanford Wilson, directed by Joy Carlin

Fifth of July - by Lanford Wilson, directed by Tom Ross

Detroit - by Lisa D’Amour, directed by Josh Costello 

 


2013-2014

After the Revolution - by Amy Herzog, directed by Joy Carlin

A Bright New Boise - by Samuel D. Hunter, directed by Tom Ross

Gidion's Knot - by Johnna Adams, directed by Jon Tracy

Wittenberg - by David Davalos, directed by Josh Costello

American Buffalo - by David Mamet, directed by Barbara Damashek

The Letters - by John W. Lowell, directed by Mark Jackson

Swell Noël - starring Craig Jessup

 


2012-2013

The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity - by Kristoffer Diaz, directed by Jon Tracy

Wilder Times - by Thornton Wilder, directed by Barbara Oliver

Our Practical Heaven - by Anthony Clarvoe, directed by Allen McKelvey

The Arsonists - by Max Frisch, directed by Mark Jackson

This Is How It Goes - by Neil LaBute, directed by Tom Ross

A Downhome Christmas - starring Nell Robinson and Jim Nunnaly


2011-2012

Edward Albee's A Delicate Balance - directed by Tom Ross

The Soldier's Tale - book by C. F. Ramuz, translated by Donald Pippin, directed by Muriel Maffre and Tom Ross

Body Awareness - by Annie Baker, directed by Joy Carlin

Anatol - by Arthur Schnitzler, translated by Margret Schaefer, directed by Barbara Oliver

Salomania - written and directed by Mark Jackson (World Premiere)


2010-2011

Trouble in Mind - by Alice Childress

Palomino - written, directed by and starring David Cale

Naughty & Nice - starring Meg Mackay and Billy Philadelphia

Collapse - by Allison Moore (Rolling World Premiere)

The Eccentricities of a Nightingale - by Tennessee Williams

Metamorphosis - Franz Kafka, adapted by David Farr and Gísli Örn Gardarsson (American Premiere)


2009-2010

Awake & Sing! - Clifford Odets

Fat Pig - Neil Labute

The Coverlettes Cover Christmas

The First Grade - Joel Drake Johnson (World Premiere)

The Global Age Project 2010 (World Premiere Workshops)

John Gabriel Borkman - Henrik Ibsen/David Eldridge

Speech & Debate - Stephen Karam (Bay Area Premiere)


2008-2009

The Best Man - Gore Vidal

The Devil's Disciple - George Bernard Shaw

The Coverlettes Cover Christmas (World Premiere)

Betrayed - George Packer (West Coast Premiere)

Global Age Project 2009 (World Premiere Workshops)

Miss Julie - August Strindberg/Helen Cooper

Jack Goes Boating - Bob Glaudini (Bay Area Premiere)


2007-2008

Hysteria - Terry Johnson

SEX - Mae West

Satellites - Diana Son (West Coast Premiere)

Global Age Project 2008 (World Premiere Workshops)

The Trojan Women - Ellen McLaughlin/Euripides (Professional World Premiere)

The Busy World is Hushed - Keith Bunin (West Coast Premiere)


2006-2007

Salome - Oscar Wilde

Ice Glen - Joan Ackermann (West Coast Premiere)

A Little Cole in Your Stocking - starring Meg Mackay and Billy Philadelphia

The Birthday Party - Harold Pinter

Private Jokes, Public Places - Oren Safdie

Global Age Project 2007 (World Premiere Workshops)

Bosoms and Neglect - John Guare


2005-2006

The Price - Arthur Miller

Marius - Marcel Pagnol, translated by Zack Rogow (World Premiere Translation)

A Little Cole in Your Stocking - starring Meg Mackay and Larry Dunlap

The Master Builder - Henrik Ibsen, translated by Paul Walsh (World Premiere Translation)

Small Tragedy - Craig Lucas (West Coast Premiere)

Global Age Project 2006 (World Premiere Workshops)

Permanent Collection - Thomas Gibbons


2004-2005

The Persians - Aeschylus, new adaptation by Ellen McLaughlin (West Coast Premiere)

Emma - Michael Fry, from the novel by Jane Austen (West Coast Premiere)

Dublin Carol - Conor McPherson

Blue/Orange - Joe Penhall

The Thousandth Night - Carol Wolf

The Play of Daniel - Traditional


2003-2004

The Old Neighborhood - David Mamet

Lobby Hero - Kenneth Lonergan

The Man of Destiny - George Bernard Shaw

Antigone Falun Gong - Cherylene Lee (World Premiere)

Betrayal - Harold Pinter

The Play of Daniel - Traditional


2002-2003

The Shape of Things - Neil LaBute

Alarms and Excursions - Michael Frayn (West Coast Premiere)

The Chairs - Eugene Ionesco, translated by Jim Lewis

Partition - Ira Hauptman (World Premiere)

Thérèse Raquin - Emile Zola, translated by Pip Broughton


2001-2002

Saint Joan - George Bernard Shaw

The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek - Naomi Wallace

Knock Knock - Jules Feiffer

The Entertainer - John Osborne

Benefactors - Michael Frayn


2000-2001

The Philanderer - George Bernard Shaw

The Weir - Conor McPherson

Tough! - George F. Walker

Hedda Gabler - Henrik Ibsen (adapted by Jon Robin Baitz)

A Life in the Theatre - David Mamet


1999-2000

The Glass Menagerie - Tennessee Williams

Transcendental Wild Oats - LeClanche DuRand (World Premiere)

The Comedy of Errors - William Shakespeare

The Homecoming - Harold Pinter

Split - Mayo Simon (World Premiere)


1998-1999

Death Defying Acts - Mamet, May, Allen (West Coast Premiere)

The Belle of Amherst - William Luce

A Flea in Her Ear - Georges Feydeau

The Second Man - S.N. Behrman

The Dance of Death - August Strindberg


1997-1998

Widowers' Houses - George Bernard Shaw

Dear Master - Dorothy Bryant

Nora - Ingmar Bergman (Henrik Ibsen)

Abigail's Party - Mike Leigh (American Premiere)

Posing for Gauguin - Dorothy Bryant (World Premiere)


1996-1997

Seascape - Edward Albee

The Aspern Papers - Michael Redgrave (Henry James)

Gunplay - Frank Higgins (West Coast Premiere)

The Mystery of Irma Vep - Charles Ludlam


1995-1996

La Castrata - Eugene Scribe (translated by Norman R. Shapiro)

The Panel - Dorothy Bryant (World Premiere)

A Kind of Alaska - Harold Pinter

Intimate Exchanges - Alan Ayckbourne


1994-1995

Mrs. Warren's Profession - George Bernard Shaw

Bailegangaire - Tom Murphy

A Place With the Pigs - Athol Fugard

Rocket to the Moon - Clifford Odets


1993-1994

Holiday Memories - Truman Capote

No Man's Land - Harold Pinter

Ghosts - Henrik Ibsen

How He Lied to Her Husband - George Bernard Shaw

Box & Cox - John Maddison Morton


1992-1993

Candida - George Bernard Shaw

Mea Culpa, Chuck Connors - Charles Dean

The Gin Game - D.L. Colburn


1991-1992

Dear Master - Dorothy Bryant (World Premiere)



Back to Top
Está comprobado por numerosos estudios clínicos y los rangos de 72 a 84%, dependiendo del grado de disfunción sexual cialis generico generic cialis reviews Cialis genérico atención a los pacientes testimonios de pacientes efecto de la droga comprar cialis la eficacia de Cialis - no es una frase vacía.
AURORA THEATRE COMPANY| 2081 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94704| MAP